Sesamöl (Sesamum Indicum Oil) - Certified Organic Cultivation
Sesame is one of the oldest oil plant our crops and was already valued at Egyptians and Romans. As a traditional part of Ayurvedic healing massage, it is used to detoxify the body. It has a noticeable regenerating property. Our cold pressed sesame oil (Sesamum Indicum Oil) comes from a Fair Tade project in Mali.
|This active agent has received the top rating "100% green ring" at Codecheck.info. Codecheck.info is a neutral platform for product evaluations based on Ökotest and current scientific studies. By entering the name from the List of Ingredients (INCI) - the evaluation of the ingredient can be retrieved.|