Organic Black Cumin Oil

Black Cumin Oil (Nigella Sativa Seed Oil) - Controlled Organic Cultivation

Genuine blackcorn belongs to the buttercup family. It is not related to the spice plant caraway or cumin. The home of the one-year-old, ornamental herbaceous plant is located in West Asia, North Africa and India. Black cabbage oil smells typical spicy and has a dark color. It has been used for medicinal purposes for thousands of years. The ancient Egyptian queen, Queen Nefertiti, who was famous for her beauty, is said to have imbibed her skin with black-cumin oil.

The cold pressed oil contains over 50% linoleic acid. This polyunsaturated fatty acid is part of the skin barrier. Linoleic acid improves the moisture retention of the skin, keeps it elastic and strengthens the protective lipid layer of the skin. Thymoquinone, which protects the cells from oxidative damage and regulates the immune system, is considered to be the most important active ingredient of the black-body oil.

Black cumin oil is naturally effective against acne, pimples, psoriasis and fungi diseases. It inhibits inflammation, promotes healing and soothes allergic skin reactions.

We use cold-pressed black cumin oil from Egypt, which is regarded as the highest quality.

codecheck-logo

This active agent has received the top rating "100% green ring" at Codecheck.info. Codecheck.info is a neutral platform for product evaluations based on Ökotest and current scientific studies. By entering the name from the List of Ingredients (INCI) - the evaluation of the ingredient can be retrieved.


Related products
Organic Balancing Oil M - for sensitive combination skin Balancing Face Oil M - anti-comedogenic facial...
Content 0.03 Liter (€1,116.67 * / 1 Liter)
€33.50 *