Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil) - Certified Organic Cultivation
Evergreen, up to 3m high desert shrub that is up to 200 years old, is extracted from the seeds of the jojoba shrub from Peru, first cold pressing of the native oil (Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil) with a golden yellow color, contains valuable unsaturated fatty acids (gadoleic, erucic acid)
- Exceptionally high unsaponifiable for skin protection and anti-aging
- Soothing and healing effect
- Protection against skin dehydration
- Penetrates deep into the skin and nourishes without leaving a greasy film on the skin left-
- Regulates the skin's sebum production, counteracts oily skin
This active agent has received the top rating "100% green ring" at Codecheck.info. Codecheck.info is a neutral platform for product evaluations based on Ökotest and current scientific studies. By entering the name from the List of Ingredients (INCI) - the evaluation of the ingredient can be retrieved.