Almond Oil (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil) - Certified Organic Cultivation
Almond oil (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil) has a high skin compatibility and is particularly suitable for sensitive and baby skin. The oil absorbs quickly into the skin, smoothes and nourishes.
The almond tree is native to Central Asia and is today primarily grown in the Mediterranean.
This active agent has received the top rating "100% green ring" at Codecheck.info. Codecheck.info is a neutral platform for product evaluations based on Ökotest and current scientific studies. By entering the name from the List of Ingredients (INCI) - the evaluation of the ingredient can be retrieved.