Rosehip

rosehip oil (wild rose oil) - Rosa Mosqueta Oil

certified organic control

Wild roses or rose hips from the rose family have developed without the influence of humans. The oily extract from the small nuclei has a high content of cell-protecting vitamin C, which supports the formation of collagen fibers in the connective tissue. In addition, rosehip oil is rich in polyunsaturated essential fatty acids (omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids) as well as antioxidant flavonoids. Particularly valuable is the contained bioactive transretinoleic acid, a precursor of vitamin A. rosehip seed extract is ideal for the regeneration of mature and damaged skin, for the treatment of flaky, dry skin, pigmentary disorders, stretch marks, but also for acne and scars.

codecheck-logo This active agent has received the top rating "100% green ring" at Codecheck.info. Codecheck.info is a neutral platform for product evaluations based on Ökotest and current scientific studies. By entering the name from the List of Ingredients (INCI) - the evaluation of the ingredient can be retrieved.
Tags: Rosehip