Evening Primrose Oil

Certified Organic Cultivation

In complex cold pressing from the seeds of the two-year plant, wherein the oil content is low. Originally, the evening primrose is native in North America, but also grows with us as a "neophyte" (new plant). The seeds are enclosed in capsules and elongated form in the fragrant yellow flowers.

Evening primrose oil (Oenothera Biennis Seed Oil) is rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids and contains up to 20% of rare and valuable gamma-linolenic acid (GLA). Evening primrose oil protects the skin against moisture loss, keeps it supple and slows the aging process. Has a healing effect in the treatment of scaly, inflamed and rough skin in atopic dermatitis, burns and scars.

codecheck-logo This active agent has received the top rating "100% green ring" at Codecheck.info. Codecheck.info is a neutral platform for product evaluations based on Ökotest and current scientific studies. By entering the name from the List of Ingredients (INCI) - the evaluation of the ingredient can be retrieved.
Related products
Premium Organic Night Oil T für dry & mature skin Bio Night Oil T - facial oil for dry & mature skin
Content 0.03 Liter (€1,050.00 * / 1 Liter)
€31.50 *