Patchouli Oil

Certified Organic Cultivation

In skin care this essential oil from India with its sensual exotic fragrant has a large scope of application, i.e. acne, oily skin, to limp, tired or "stressed" skin. The very skin-care patchouli oil acts deriving, deodorizing, cell regenerating and strengthens the immune system.

Patchouli Oil (Progostemon Cablin) is obtained by steam distillation of the dried leaves of the patchouli shrub. Patchouli belongs to the mint family and is native to India.

codecheck-logo This active agent has received the top rating "100% green ring" at Codecheck.info. Codecheck.info is a neutral platform for product evaluations based on Ökotest and current scientific studies. By entering the name from the List of Ingredients (INCI) - the evaluation of the ingredient can be retrieved.
Tags: Patchouli
Related products
Organic Deo roll-on White Pachouli Bio Deo Roll-On White Patchouli - free from...
Content 0.05 Liter (€230.00 * / 1 Liter)
€11.50 *