Myrtle OIl (Myrtus Communis Oil) - Controlled Wild Collection
Myrtle oil ethereal (Myrtus Communis); Fragrance: soft, sweet, mild balsamic; Physical effects: s tissue, astringent (astringent vessels), a preventive effect against inflammatory developments; Psycho-spiritual effects: easy soothing, enhancing concentration.
|This active agent has received the top rating "100% green ring" at Codecheck.info. Codecheck.info is a neutral platform for product evaluations based on Ökotest and current scientific studies. By entering the name from the List of Ingredients (INCI) - the evaluation of the ingredient can be retrieved.|