Grape Seed Oil (Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil) - Certified Organic Cultivation
Cold-pressed Grape seed oil (Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil) is one of the most precious native oils: the very hard seeds contain only about 10-14% oil so that the oil yield is very low. Grape seed oil has a protective effect on the cell membrane of the skin, promotes healing, regulates sebum flow for oily scalp, calluses acts against the scalp.
This active agent has received the top rating "100% green ring" at Codecheck.info. Codecheck.info is a neutral platform for product evaluations based on Ökotest and current scientific studies. By entering the name from the List of Ingredients (INCI) - the evaluation of the ingredient can be retrieved.