Avellana Oil (Avellana Gevuina Seed Oil) - wild collection
The very precious and rare Avellanaöl (Avellana Gevuina Seed Oil) with its delicate earthy fresh smell is obtained by cold pressing of the Chilean Avellana fruit. It is distinguished by its exceptionally high plant's own sunscreen, according to the studies corresponds to a factor of 10 degrees. Avellanaöl absorbs damaging ultraviolet light, leaving only skin-tanning radiation.
An ideal anti-wrinkle oil tightens Avallanaöl the collagen and elastic fibers of the fabric. It draws very rapidly and completely absorbed into the skin. Avellanaöl contains up to 93% unsaturated fatty acids, including an extremely high proportion of rare palmitoleic acid and vitamins E and P (OPC). It is particularly well tolerated even at irritated and atopic skin.
Please also read our news articles Pflanzlicher Lichtschutz - unser neues Bio Summer Day Oil.
This active agent has received the top rating "100% green ring" at Codecheck.info. Codecheck.info is a neutral platform for product evaluations based on Ökotest and current scientific studies. By entering the name from the List of Ingredients (INCI) - the evaluation of the ingredient can be retrieved.