Squalane

The squalane used by us is extracted from olives and is very similar occurring in the natural skin oils squalane. It makes for a good spreadability on the skin and causes a very soft and velvety skin and hair feeling without being greasy. It is hypoallergenic and can be very well received.

codecheck-logo This active agent has received the top rating "100% green ring" at Codecheck.info. Codecheck.info is a neutral platform for product evaluations based on Ökotest and current scientific studies. By entering the name from the List of Ingredients (INCI) - the evaluation of the ingredient can be retrieved.
Tags: Squalane
Related products
Organic Volume Conditioner Bio Volume Conditioner
Content 0.1 Liter (€135.00 * / 1 Liter)
€13.50 *
Organic Antistatic Hair Oil Bio Antistatic Hair Oil
Content 0.05 Liter (€330.00 * / 1 Liter)
€16.50 *