Certified Organic Cultivation
Cassis-seed oil (Ribes Nigrum Seed Oil) - the precious cold-pressed oil from the seeds of black currant - contains very rare unsaturated fatty acids and a high proportion of linoleic acid, which is cytoprotective. Thus, the skin's barrier layer is strengthened and bound moisture in the skin. Cassis seed oil stimulates the skin metabolism, promotes regeneration of cells and inhibits inflammation.
|This active agent has received the top rating "100% green ring" at Codecheck.info. Codecheck.info is a neutral platform for product evaluations based on Ökotest and current scientific studies. By entering the name from the List of Ingredients (INCI) - the evaluation of the ingredient can be retrieved.|